17-19 October 2023
Palexco
Europe/Madrid timezone

Participant List

161 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhinav Kumar Qualcomm Innovation Center
Adarsh G M
Adrian Campos Garrido
Albert Esteve Red Hat
Alberto Garcia Igalia
Alberto Ruiz Red Hat
Alejandro Piñeiro Iglesias Igalia
Aleksander Morgado
Alex Goins NVIDIA
Alexandros Frantzis Collabora
Alvaro Soliverez Collabora
Alyssa Rosenzweig Valve contractor
Amber Harmonia Igalia
Amos Kong Sietium
Andres Gomez Igalia
André Almeida Igalia
Andrés Méndez ANTARUXA S.L
Antonino Antonino Maniscalco Collabora
Anuj Phogat Netflix
Aqeel Rehman
Arkadiusz Hiler CodeWeavers
Arthur Grillo Queiroz Cabral University of São Paulo
Bas Nieuwenhuizen RADV
Ben Widawsky
Blaž Tomažič
Boris Brezillon Collabora
Carlos Soriano Sánchez Red Hat
Carlos Angel Gomez Lazaro
Carlos Eduardo Gallo Filho University of São Paulo
Cecilia Quarroz Florin
Changwoo Min Igalia
Charlie Turner Igalia
Chema Casanova Igalia
Christian Gmeiner Igalia
Christopher Braga Qualcomm Canada
Christopher Michael Igalia
Connor Abbott Valve
Cristina Fernández ANTARUXA S.L.
Da Xue
Daniel Deza Prieto Universidade da Coruña
Daniel Schürmann Valve
Daniel Stone Collabora
Danilo Krummrich Red Hat
Danylo Piliaiev Igalia
David Heidelberg
Dmitry Baryshkov Linaro
Ella Stanforth
Emma Anholt Google
Enric Balletbo Serra Red Hat
Eri Pazos Pérez Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
Eric Engestrom Igalia
Eric Sullivan NVIDIA
Erico Nunes Red Hat
Erik Faye-Lund Collabora
Evie Furze
Faith Ekstrand Collabora
Francisco Redondo Codethink
Frank Binns Imagination Technologies
Friedrich Vock Valve Corporation
Gabe Rowe Valve
Georges Basile Stavracas Neto
Grzegorz Grzesiak
Guilherme Piccoli Igalia
Harry Wentland AMD
Hector Martin Asahi Linux
Heinrich Fink Snap Inc.
Helen Koike Collabora
Hyunjun Ko Igalia
Iago Toral Igalia
Ignacio Casal Amazon
Ismael Luceno
jack chuang
Jagan Teki Edgeble AI, Amarula Solutions
Javier Martinez Canillas Red Hat
Javier Taibo Universidade da Coruña
Jeremy Selan Valve
Joan Torres
Jon Humphreys Texas Instruments
Jonas Ådahl Red Hat
Joshua Ashton Valve Software
José Expósito Red Hat
Juan A. Suarez Igalia
Juan J. Sánchez Igalia
Julia Zhang AMD
Karmjit Mahil Imagination Technologies
Karol Herbst Red Hat, Nouveau
Ketil Johnsen Arm
Konstantin Seurer
Laura Ekstrand Electronic Arts
Lina Asahi
Liviu Dudau Arm Ltd
Longlong Yao
Lucas Fryzek Igalia
Luna Jernberg Open Source Contributor
Madeeha Javed Igalia
Mai Maidment FEX-Emu
Manuel Iglesias Garcia Virtuos Games (Black Shamrock)
Manuel Santamariña Ruiz de León
Marco Trevisan Canonical ¦ Ubuntu
Marijn Suijten Traverse Research
Mark Collins Igalia
Mark Filion Collabora
Martin Roukala (né Peres) MuPuF TMI / Valve contractor
Mary Guillemard Collabora
Maxime Ripard Red Hat
Maíra Canal Igalia
Melissa Wen Igalia
Michael Tretter Pengutronix
Michal Rostecki Light Protocol
Michał Sawicz Canonical ¦ Ubuntu
Michel Dänzer Red Hat
Miguel Barreiro Paz
Miguel Casas Google
Miguel García Canay
Miguel López López GPUL
mk kim
Mohammed Najeeb Rifaat Rifaat
Naveen Kumar Intel
Niels De Graef Red Hat
Néstor López Nexiona
Paula Taibo GPUL
Paulo Matos Igalia
Pekka Paalanen Collabora
Philipp Kaeser Google
Pierre-Loup Griffais Valve
Ray Huang AMD
Ricardo Garcia Igalia
Rob Clark Google
Roberto Majadas Lopez Red Hat
Rodrigo Gonzalez GPUL
Rohan Garg Intel
Rose Hudson
Ryan Houdek FEX-Emu
Sam Thursfield Codethink, GNOME
Samuel Hermida Universidade da Coruña
Samuel Iglesias Gonsálvez Igalia
Samuel Pitoiset Valve Corporation
Sandro Bonazzola Red Hat
Sasha McIntosh Google
Sebastian Wick Red Hat
Sergi Blanch Torné Collabora
Sergio Lopez Red Hat
Shashank Sharma AMD
Shinji Yokoi
Sima Vetter Intel
Simon Perretta Imagination Technologies
Simon Ser SourceHut
Thomas Andersen
Timur Kristóf Valve
Tomeu Vizoso Independent contractor
Tony Wasserka Valve
Uma Shankar Intel
Vaishali Thakkar
Victor Manuel Jáquez Leal Igalia
Victoria Brekenfeld System76
Vignesh Raman
Vikas Korjani
Vlad Zahorodnii KDE, Blue Systems
Xaver Hugl Blue Systems
Yolanda Sánchez Naya
Zan Dobersek Igalia
2024 Platinum Sponsor
Collabora
2024 Gold Sponsors
Arm
Google
Microsoft
NVIDIA
2024 Silver Sponsors
FEX-Emu
Igalia
Qualcomm
The Linux Foundation
2024 Bronze Sponsors
CodeWeavers
Khronos Group
Libre Computer